¡Encuentra los mejores restaurantes! Para negocios

7 Grams - Alyasmeen

Añadir a la lista de deseos
Añadir para comparar
Cerrado temporalmente
663 votos
Horario de atención: 06:00 - 02:00
Actualizado hace 2 meses
Cerrado temporalmente
Añade una foto
31 fotos
Comida en 7 Grams - Alyasmeen
Platos en 7 Grams - Alyasmeen
Comida en 7 Grams - Alyasmeen
7 Grams - Alyasmeen se distingue por su comida y interior
El interior de 7 Grams - Alyasmeen
Mira cómo es 7 Grams - Alyasmeen por dentro
Siéntate a una de las mesas de 7 Grams - Alyasmeen
El interior de 7 Grams - Alyasmeen
La parte exterior de 7 Grams - Alyasmeen

Saborea su singular queso frito. Ven a 7 Grams - Alyasmeen para probar unos bien preparados cruasáns, unas sabrosas galletas o una perfectamente elaborada galleta de chocolate. Saborea despacio el excelente café con leche o el extraordinario café latté que aquí sirven pensando solo en tu disfrute.

Este lugar es muy recomendable por su sofisticado personal. Su admirable servicio te hará sentirte especial. Sabemos que aquí los precios son sorprendentes. Tan pronto como entras en este establecimiento, notas su cómoda atmósfera. De acuerdo con los comentarios de los visitantes en Google, este lugar merece un 4,6.

Valoraciones de 7 Grams - Alyasmeen

Reseñas de visitantes en 7 Grams - Alyasmeen

/ 109
Traducir comentarios
Servicio no disponible temporalmente Vuelva a intentarlo más tarde.
Agregue su reseña
Ghada Solicitar eliminación de información
Best cookies in town! Excellent staff and baristas, they’re so sweet. I keep on coming back every once in a while especially in the early mornings or late nights. Price per person: SAR 20–40 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Recommended dishes: Iced Spanish Latte and Cookies Classic
Foto de Google
Husam Mohammed Solicitar eliminación de información
The worst customer service ever. The coffee is cold. The server said cookies will take 15 min. After 15 min, he said my cookies would take 10 min and had a different type of cookie in the tray. He decided on my behalf and had no curtsy to offer the cookie as complimentary, for example, like decent places. What kind of coffee places serves no dark roast? They guy had no idea. This is my 2nd time and I will never come back again. Food: 1 Service: 1 Atmosphere: 1
Shabbir Husain Solicitar eliminación de información
A beautiful day, it is Friday, 13th December 2024, I am on my way to 7 Grams Coffee shop in Alyasmeen. Good morning, Riyadh. Let's discover 7gm and enjoy specialty coffee with sweet and savory baked treats. The ambiance is elegant and simple two long tables with seating on both sides. I have the go-ahead to take pictures and videos for my review. The crew is setting up the shop, the baker is busy with a batch of croissants and pastries, while the baristas talk about coffee beans from Ethiopia Colombia and Brazil, I am eager and happy to taste! I get an oven fresh baked classic cookie, delicious, delightful sweet treat to enjoy with coffee of the day. My rating is 8.5 out of 10. The coffee of the day brewed with coffee beans from Brazil MOGIANA with a cup flavor profile of peach, dark cocoa, creamy, nuts. The taste and flavors were light and mild. My rating is 8 out of 10. The espresso double shot brewed with coffee beans from Ethiopia GEDEB with a cup flavor profile of chocolate, fruity balanced was creamy, velvety, and bittersweet. My rating is 9 out of 10. The flat white prepared with Ethiopia GEDEB coffee beans was average, and the ratio of latte to espresso did not meet my expectations. The steamed milk lacked the standard temperature. My rating is 7.5 out of 10. The drip coffee V60 hot, brewed by machine with coffee beans from Colombia WASHED HUILA with a cup flavor profile of lemon peach, chocolate, raisin, grapey had a nice taste and paired well with the croissants. My rating is 9 out of 10. The savory mixed cheese croissant was baked fresh, crisp, fluffy, and had a nice topping of cheddar and cream cheese, with a well-balanced taste. My rating is 8.5 out of 10. The sweet Pain Suisse pastry with Belgian dark chocolate was crispy, crunchy, and had the right level of sweetness and paired well with the hot drip coffee. My rating is 9 out of 10. Overall rating is 8.5 out of 10. The baristas for the day are Mr. Jun from Philippines and Mr. Omran from Bangladesh with just over a year of brewing experience. Thanks for hosting me today. An unforgettable and memorable experience of my food journey, in search of the best cafés, bakeries, and restaurants. Fun Facts: In Indonesia, the Kopi Luwak (a small jungle cat) is fed green coffee beans. The beans are then collected from their excrement. Digestive enzymes in the Kopi Luwak's digestive system are said to give the coffee a unique flavor. In Thailand, elephants are fed coffee beans to create Black Ivory Coffee, which can cost up to $1100 per kilo, making it the most expensive coffee in the world. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
$$$$ Rango de precios por persona SAR 20-SAR 40
Dist، 8226 Anas Ibn Malik Rd، 2971, 2971
Riad, Provincia de Riad, Arabia Saudita
Dirección
Dist، 8226 Anas Ibn Malik Rd، 2971, Riad, Provincia de Riad, Arabia Saudita, 2971
Características
Tarjetas de crédito aceptadas Entrega Para llevar Accesible para sillas de ruedas
Horario
LunesLun 06:00-02:00
MartesMar 06:00-02:00
MiércolesMié 06:00-02:00
JuevesJue 06:00-02:00
ViernesVie 06:00-02:00
SábadoSáb 06:00-02:00
DomingoDom 06:00-02:00
Página web
Instagram
@7gm_coffee
Reportar un error de datos

Platos apetitosos en Riad

Características del restaurante en Riad

Actualizado el: