¡Encuentra los mejores restaurantes! Para negocios

Teassential Tea Store & Brew Bar

Añadir a la lista de deseos
Añadir para comparar
247 votos
CerradoAbre a las 12:00
Actualizado hace 2 meses
Añade una foto
88 fotos
La parte exterior de Teassential Tea Store & Brew Bar
Mira cómo es Teassential Tea Store & Brew Bar por fuera
Teassential Tea Store & Brew Bar te ofrece distintos postres
Disfruta de la vista exterior de Teassential Tea Store & Brew Bar
Comida en Teassential Tea Store & Brew Bar
Tómate un sándwich en Teassential Tea Store & Brew Bar
Mira cómo es Teassential Tea Store & Brew Bar por dentro
Siéntate a una de las mesas de Teassential Tea Store & Brew Bar
El interior de Teassential Tea Store & Brew Bar
Espuma de chocolate en Teassential Tea Store & Brew Bar
El interior de Teassential Tea Store & Brew Bar
Puedes tomar el aire fresco en el exterior de Teassential Tea Store & Brew Bar
Vídeo de Teassential Tea Store & Brew Bar
Disfrutra de una bebida en Teassential Tea Store & Brew Bar

Este es el lugar con mejor calidad cerca de St. George's Cathedral. Merece la pena probar aquí un estupendo té de matcha, un delicioso té verde con leche o un sorprendente té helado. En Teassential Tea Store & Brew Bar puedes pedir comida a domicilio. Su cuidado servicio es un enorme añadido para este lugar. Un 4,9 es lo que este lugar ha logrado según el sistema de valoraciones de Google.

Opiniones de los clientes sobre platos y características

Ver todasMenos

Valoraciones de Teassential Tea Store & Brew Bar

Reseñas de visitantes en Teassential Tea Store & Brew Bar

/ 169
Traducir comentarios
Servicio no disponible temporalmente Vuelva a intentarlo más tarde.
Agregue su reseña
Tanya Wang Solicitar eliminación de información
Hands down the best tea shop I’ve ever been too. Amazing unique tea blends of premium quality. I absolutely love their fruity teas soo fragrant and delicious. The staff are super friendly and helpful with tea pairings. It’s a must try.
T
hace 3 meses
Thank you so much for your lovely review and kind words. We’re truly happy to hear that you enjoyed our tea and had a wonderful experience with us. Your support means a lot to our team and inspires us to keep sharing the best tea and service possible. We look forward to welcoming you again soon! Warm regards, The Teassential Family
Mostrar respuestas (1)arrow
c Solicitar eliminación de información
Such a cute tea shop in the heart of Perth city!! They hand whisk each cup and the matcha flavour really shines through. I recommend their normal matcha over strawberry as the strawberry was too sweet and over powered the matcha taste.
T
hace 3 meses
Hi there,Thank you so much for your wonderful review of Teassential! We’re so happy to hear you enjoyed your visit and our teas.Creating a cozy and welcoming space for our community means a lot to us, so your kind words truly made our day. We’re also glad you enjoyed the matcha experience and appreciate your honest feedback on the strawberry matcha as well.We can’t wait to welcome you back again soon for more tea and cozy moments!Warm regards,The Teassential Team
Mostrar respuestas (1)arrow
Jason Kwong JK Solicitar eliminación de información
Tea from Teassential Tea Store & Brew Bar is served in the complimentary in-room minibar at COMO The Treasury. It is also served for breakfast at POST. Fascinated by the aroma of their tea, I decided to buy these premium products home as souvenirs for my family and friends. (Check out the “Updates” section for what I bought). It is conveniently located at the State Buildings on the corner of St Georges Tce and Cathedral Ave in the heart of Perth city. While waiting for my purchase, I tried their freshly prepared matcha latte: a refreshing version made with Japanese green tea powder and my choice of milk. Overall speaking, it is a must-visit store in Perth While I miss my time here, I will enjoy the tea I bought home. A highly recommended spot for souvenirs
T
hace 4 meses
Thank you a million times over for your incredible review of Teassential! We're absolutely thrilled that you enjoyed your visit to our cozy tea haven. We're honored to have you as a part of our local business family, and we can't wait to welcome you back for more tea adventures. If you're ever planning a tea outing with friends or family, feel free to bring them along. Your support means everything to us, and it's folks like you who make our little tea corner feel like home. Here's to many more heartwarming cups of tea together! Warmest wishes, The Teassential Team
Mostrar respuestas (1)arrow
$$$$ Rango de precios por persona A$14-A$36
Teassential Tea Store & Brew Bar en el mapa
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
State Buildings Corner of St Georges Terrace &, Cathedral Ave
Perth, Australia Occidental, Australia
Dirección
State Buildings Corner of St Georges Terrace &, Cathedral Ave, Perth, Australia Occidental, Australia
Características
Tarjetas de crédito aceptadas Entrega Wifi Para llevar No accesible para sillas de ruedas Asientos al aire libre
Horario
LunesLun 08:00-16:30
MartesMar 08:00-16:30
MiércolesMié 08:00-16:30
JuevesJue 08:00-16:30
ViernesVie 08:00-16:30
SábadoSáb 12:00-16:00
DomingoDom Cerrado
Reportar un error de datos

Platos apetitosos en Perth

Características del restaurante en Perth

Actualizado el: