¡Encuentra los mejores restaurantes! Para negocios

Nando's Rotherham - Parkgate

Añadir a la lista de deseos
Añadir para comparar
1034 votos
CerradoAbre a las 11:30
Actualizado hace 1 mes
Añade una foto
65 fotos
Prueba marisco en Nando's Rotherham - Parkgate
Comida en Nando's Rotherham - Parkgate
Platos en Nando's Rotherham - Parkgate
Comida en Nando's Rotherham - Parkgate
Platos en Nando's Rotherham - Parkgate
Disfruta de sus patatas a la francesa en Nando's Rotherham - Parkgate
Comida en Nando's Rotherham - Parkgate
Platos en Nando's Rotherham - Parkgate
Nando's Rotherham - Parkgate sirve una buena selección de dulces
El interior de Nando's Rotherham - Parkgate
Comida en Nando's Rotherham - Parkgate
Mira cómo es Nando's Rotherham - Parkgate por dentro
Pide una hamburguesa en Nando's Rotherham - Parkgate
En Nando's Rotherham - Parkgate puedes disfrutar de unas patatas a la francesa

Aquí puedes descubrir las auténticas cocinas portuguesa y sudafricana. Saborea la atrayente ensalada de col, las bien trabajadas pechugas de pollo y el sorprendente pollo peri peri que tiene esta comida rápida. Basándonos en las opiniones de los usuarios, aquí sus camareros sirven un insuperable fino. Su extraordinario café hará que tu comida parezca aún mejor, lo que, con seguridad, te hará volver.

La comida a domicilio es una de las estupendas opciones de Nando's Rotherham - Parkgate. Un gran número de clientes consideran que en este establecimiento el personal es acogedor. Su cuidado servicio te hará sentirte especial. Pagarás unos precios bajos por sus platos. En este lugar podrás disfrutar de su sofisticada decoración y de una genial atmósfera. Este lugar ha sido galardonado con un 4,2 de acuerdo con el baremo de valoraciones de Google.

Opiniones de los clientes sobre platos y características

Ver todasMenos

Valoraciones de Nando's Rotherham - Parkgate

Foursquare

(7.4/10)
6

Google

(4.2/5)
961

Trip

(3.8/5)
73

Reseñas de visitantes en Nando's Rotherham - Parkgate

/ 358
Traducir comentarios
Servicio no disponible temporalmente Vuelva a intentarlo más tarde.
Agregue su reseña
e
Solicitar eliminación de información
We came in at about 7pm for a table of 2. We were seated straight away and there were no problems, ordered our food through the app and about 10 minutes later, we got our bottomless glass. After half an hour, our food was nowhere to be seen, no member of staff had communicated a wait time or apologised by this point. We noticed there were tables being given food that had arrived after us. When we asked where our food was, a server went to “ask” and was in a circle with other servers. 5 minutes later, another member of staff came and mumbled an answer regarding the whereabouts of our food - me and my partner are still unsure what he said. When the food arrived about 10 minutes after this, my food was cold but my partners was warm (not hot as we usually have it). Nobody came to ask if our food was okay during our meal, only when my partners plate was empty. We don’t like causing fuss for servers, having had experience ourselves and it being a weekend evening, we had some sympathy. However, we were incredibly disappointed in the service and the food temperature once it finally arrived. We will be choosing other Nando’s restaurants to eat at from now on. Food: 2 Service: 1 Atmosphere: 1
N
hace 2 meses
We're really sorry you had a long wait time. Please get in touch directly and we'll look into what might have caused it.
Mostrar respuestas (1)arrow
J
Solicitar eliminación de información
First time trying a Nando’s and it’s safe to say I enjoyed the grilled style chicken. The flavour behind the spices are extraordinary. I’m knocking this rating down because of the slow service. The staff were friendly, however, there were 6 of us and the staff brought out 3 plates of food, 10 minutes later they brought the rest. The other food had gone cold. Wasn’t a busy day either. Price per person: £10–20 Food: 5 Service: 2 Atmosphere: 5
N
hace 2 meses
Thanks for your feedback about the wait time, we'll make sure your experience is Hotter next time.
Mostrar respuestas (1)arrow
D
Solicitar eliminación de información
Joe was amazing really good service. Very professional and yet approachable. Haven't been here for awhile so it was good to have a great experience coming back. Joe recommended the potatoe thingy and it went down quite well. I think the service has gone up a notch here and would happily recommend Parkgate Nandoes. Thanks Price per person: £20–30 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
N
hace 3 meses
Thanks for the Extra Hot feedback We've let the team know.
Mostrar respuestas (1)arrow
££££ Rango de precios por persona £10-£20
Nando's Rotherham - Parkgate en el mapa
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Unit 21, Parkgate Shopping Park, Stadium Way
Rotherham, Inglaterra, Reino Unido
Dirección
Unit 21, Parkgate Shopping Park, Stadium Way, Rotherham, Inglaterra, Reino Unido
Características
Para llevar Tarjetas de crédito aceptadas Entrega Asientos al aire libre Wifi Reserva Accesible para sillas de ruedas
Horario
LunesLun 11:30-22:00
MartesMar 11:30-22:00
MiércolesMié 11:30-22:00
JuevesJue 11:30-22:30
ViernesVie 11:30-22:30
SábadoSáb 11:30-22:30
DomingoDom 11:30-22:00
Página web
Instagram
@nandosuk
Reportar un error de datos

Platos apetitosos en Rotherham

Características del restaurante en Rotherham

Actualizado el: